FR
Red Deer   February 15 - March 3, 2019
WELCOME APPLICATION MEDAL STANDINGS SCHEDULE & RESULTS DAILY SPORT SCHEDULE FIND AN ATHLETE FIND A TEAM
Ringette
Female

Official results displayed below. Click this icon to see detailed results.

All sport schedules are subject to change. Please check back for updates.

Preliminaries - Pool A
Game Team Goals
Game 01 Saturday, February 16, 2019
12:30
Collicutt Centre
 MB 8 Scoresheet
 NB 5
Game 03 Saturday, February 16, 2019
17:30
Collicutt Centre
 AB 5 Scoresheet
 NS 8
Game 09 Sunday, February 17, 2019
15:00
Collicutt Centre
 MB 6 Scoresheet
 NS 2
Game 11 Monday, February 18, 2019
12:30
Collicutt Centre
 AB 6 Scoresheet
 NB 4
Game 07 Tuesday, February 19, 2019
10:00
Collicutt Centre
 NB 9 Scoresheet
 NS 4
Game 05 Tuesday, February 19, 2019
17:30
Collicutt Centre
 AB 7 Scoresheet
 MB 8
Team Games Wins Losses
 MB 3 3 0
 AB 3 1 2
 NB 3 1 2
 NS 3 1 2
 
Preliminaries - Pool B
Game Team Goals
Game 16 Saturday, February 16, 2019
10:00
Collicutt Centre
 PE 1 Scoresheet
 QC 14
Game 15 Saturday, February 16, 2019
15:00
Collicutt Centre
 ON 8 Scoresheet
 SK 4
Game 12 Sunday, February 17, 2019
10:00
Collicutt Centre
 BC 3 Scoresheet
 ON 6
Game 13 Sunday, February 17, 2019
12:30
Collicutt Centre
 QC 10 Scoresheet
 SK 1
Game 14 Sunday, February 17, 2019
17:30
Collicutt Centre
 BC 9 Scoresheet
 PE 3
Game 10 Monday, February 18, 2019
10:00
Collicutt Centre
 PE 2 Scoresheet
 SK 9
Game 08 Monday, February 18, 2019
15:00
Collicutt Centre
 BC 3 Scoresheet
 QC 7
Game 06 Monday, February 18, 2019
17:30
Collicutt Centre
 ON 12 Scoresheet
 PE 2
Game 02 Tuesday, February 19, 2019
12:30
Collicutt Centre
 ON 4 Scoresheet
 QC 2
Game 04 Tuesday, February 19, 2019
15:00
Collicutt Centre
 BC 6 Scoresheet
 SK 4
Team Games Wins Losses
 ON 4 4 0
 QC 4 3 1
 BC 4 2 2
 SK 4 1 3
 PE 4 0 4
 
Playoff Round
Game Team Goals
Game 17 (4th Pool A vs. 5th Pool B) Wednesday, February 20, 2019
09:00
Collicutt Centre
 AB 11 Scoresheet
 PE 2
Game 19 (1st Pool A vs. 4th Pool B) Wednesday, February 20, 2019
11:30
Collicutt Centre
 MB 5 Scoresheet
 SK 4
Game 20 (2nd Pool A vs. 3rd Pool B) Wednesday, February 20, 2019
14:00
Collicutt Centre
 BC 2
 NB 1
Game 21 (3rd Pool A vs. 2nd Pool B) Wednesday, February 20, 2019
16:30
Collicutt Centre
 NS  
 QC  
Game 18 (1st Pool B vs. W17) Wednesday, February 20, 2019
19:00
Collicutt Centre
 AB  
 ON  
Game 25 (L21 vs. L19) Thursday, February 21, 2019
09:00
Collicutt Centre
 SK  
 
Game 24 (L20 vs. L18) Thursday, February 21, 2019
11:30
Collicutt Centre
 
 
Game 23 (W21 vs. W19) Thursday, February 21, 2019
15:00
Downtown Arena
 MB  
 
Game 22 (W20 vs. W18) Thursday, February 21, 2019
17:30
Downtown Arena
 
 
 
Placement Round
Game Team Goals
7th - 8th Position Game (L24 vs. L25) Friday, February 22, 2019
09:00
Collicutt Centre
 
 
5th - 6th Position Game (W24 vs. W25) Friday, February 22, 2019
11:30
Collicutt Centre
 
 
 
Medal Round
Game Team Goals
Bronze Medal Game (L22 vs. L23) Friday, February 22, 2019
15:00
Downtown Arena
 
 
Gold Medal Game (W22 vs. W23) Friday, February 22, 2019
18:00
Downtown Arena
 
 
 
High score
Name Goals Assists Points
 Julie Vandal 8 9 17
 Torrie Shennan 8 5 13
 Claire Wyville 7 6 13
 Sara Plouffe 6 7 13
 Britney Snowdon 8 4 12
 Sidney Aren-Lee Crowe 6 5 11
 Keala Fleury 5 6 11
 Maddie MacLean 4 7 11
 Laura Soper 2 9 11
 Alana Lesperance 8 2 10
 Ann Sauve 5 5 10
 Ariane Sagala 2 8 10
 Mégane Fortin 6 3 9
 Taylor Hildebrand 5 4 9
 Maddy Galeski 4 5 9
 Cloe LeBlanc 2 7 9
 Hailey Takasaki 6 2 8
 Emma Kelly 5 3 8
 Abby Corney 3 5 8
 Arianne Hébert 3 5 8
 Jordyn Campbell 1 7 8
 Taylor Gray 4 3 7
 Paige Miller 4 3 7
 Emma Simpson 4 3 7
 Celeste McElroy 2 5 7
 Liza Roik 2 5 7
 Meredith Tulloch 1 6 7
 Chandria Yang 4 2 6
 Emilie Cunial 3 3 6
 Alexsi Kavvadas 3 3 6
 Emily Power 3 3 6
 Jenna Wolsey 2 4 6
 Jenna Carter 1 5 6
 Shae Corasiniti 1 5 6
 Maya Fleury 1 5 6
 Kaylee Spearing 1 5 6
 Jada Laliberte 0 6 6
 Isabella Larocque 4 1 5
 Robyn Power 3 2 5
 Sam Skaar 3 2 5
 Nicole Girardin 2 3 5
 Belle Paisley 2 3 5
 Marla Wheeler 2 3 5
 Katie Zipp 1 4 5
 Vail Ketsa 0 5 5
 Lauren Millar 0 5 5
 Emma Paradis 4 0 4
 Kaley Bilyk 3 1 4
 Hannah Corney 1 3 4
 Devon Costello 1 3 4
 Katie Young 1 3 4
 Sydney Dagenais 0 4 4
 Kat Eamon 0 4 4
 Kennedy Hickey 3 0 3
 Madisson Gaudet 2 1 3
 Milica Oravec 2 1 3
 Alex Raymond-Couturier 2 1 3
 Jaycee Cale 1 2 3
 Aly Carter 1 2 3
 Mélissa Demers 1 2 3
 Olivia Devine 1 2 3
 Abby Hahn 1 2 3
 Briana Hess 1 2 3
 Kailey Elizabeth Magrath 1 2 3
 Janika Ouellet 1 2 3
 Ashley Robb 1 2 3
 Courtney Kayla Bacon 0 3 3
 Amélie Carrier 0 3 3
 Lydia Duncan 0 3 3
 Bethany Victoria Etsell 0 3 3
 Quinn Kirkland 0 3 3
 Olivia McCowan 0 3 3
 Jasmina Morroni 0 3 3
 Laurence St-denis 0 3 3
 Brooke Valancius 0 3 3
 Abigale James 2 0 2
 Amanda Parnell 2 0 2
 Breanna Helen Marion Curren 1 1 2
 Kelly Davison 1 1 2
 Alexane Dupuis 1 1 2
 Emma Kelly 1 1 2
 Haley Larkin 1 1 2
 Chloé Marcoux 1 1 2
 Amanda Nicole Mott 1 1 2
 Sierra Page 1 1 2
 Kenzie Taylor 1 1 2
 Tatum Allen 0 2 2
 Katie Carter 0 2 2
 Denika Diotte 0 2 2
 Jayme Dorsett 0 2 2
 Kelsey Gillan 0 2 2
 Frédérique Labrie 0 2 2
 Évelyne Martel 0 2 2
 Carley Matheson 0 2 2
 Lindsay Norrie 0 2 2
 Alyssa Danielle Racine 0 2 2
 Dana Sapieha 0 2 2
 Danielle Marie Steadman 0 2 2
 Abby Williamson 0 2 2
 Christina Devine 1 0 1
 Brittney MacCormac 1 0 1
 Kaitlyn Mc Gillen 1 0 1
 Robyn Meredith 1 0 1
 Brett Van Nieuw Amerongen 1 0 1
 Frances Winters 1 0 1
 Kate Lauren Beers 0 1 1
 Natalie Caron 0 1 1
 Autumn Chandler 0 1 1
 Monica Ozita Collette 0 1 1
 Amélie Duguay 0 1 1
 Amy Green 0 1 1
 Brooklyn Keller 0 1 1
 Ali Keylor 0 1 1
 Liza Knill 0 1 1
 Jolianne Lacroix 0 1 1
 Catherine Landry 0 1 1
 Kylee Mansfield 0 1 1
 Marta Matuszewski 0 1 1
 Jaime Mina McGrath 0 1 1
 Alex McMonagle 0 1 1
 Emma Miller 0 1 1
 Nicole Pelletier 0 1 1
 Milanne Rondeau 0 1 1
 Mélodie Saulnier 0 1 1
 Jordy Voykin 0 1 1
 
Blue: Provisional result
 
See webcasts of over 1300 hours on canadagames.live
Ringette Canada Results Page

 
Skip Navigation Links.
 
Login